Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Thu. 29 at Capilano * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 30 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 31 at Douglas * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sun. 1 at Douglas * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 CBC * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 CBC * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 UFV * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 UFV * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 26 at VIU * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Camosun * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 29 at Camosun * Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 8 Capilano * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 Capilano * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 Douglas * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 16 Douglas * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 28 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 29 at CBC * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 30 at UFV * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 31 at UFV * Final L, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 5 Camosun * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 6 Camosun * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 12 VIU * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 VIU * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 25 at UFV # % Final W, 3-1
  MVB Quarter-Final #2
Fri. 26 at Camosun # % Final L, 3-0
  MVB Semi-Final #2
Sat. 27 at VIU # % Final L, 3-0
  MVB Bronze Medal
 
October
Thu. 13 at Camosun * Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16
Fri. 14 at Camosun * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-17, 25-18
Sat. 15 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-11, 25-22
Sun. 16 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-11, 25-21
Fri. 28 Douglas * Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-16, 25-23, 26-24
Sat. 29 Douglas * Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 23-25, 25-13, 25-22
 
November
Fri. 4 Capilano * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-17, 15-25, 25-23
Sat. 5 Capilano * Final L, 3-2
  15-25, 26-28, 25-23, 25-16, 15-13
Thu. 24 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
  28-26, 25-23, 25-22
Fri. 25 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-16, 15-25, 25-19
Sat. 26 at UFV * Final L, 3-1
  25-13, 25-15, 26-28, 25-23
Sun. 27 at UFV * Final W, 3-1
  19-25, 25-20, 25-22, 26-24
 
January
Fri. 6 VIU * Final L, 3-2
  22-25, 18-25, 28-26, 25-22,15-13
Sat. 7 VIU * Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 25-23,18-25, 25-13
Fri. 13 Camosun * Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 27-25, 25-22
Sat. 14 Camosun * Final L, 3-1
  19-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-21
Thu. 26 at Douglas * Final L, 3-1
  25-21,22-25, 25-14, 25-16
Fri. 27 at Douglas * Final W, 3-2
  16-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-22, 15-13
Sat. 28 at Capilano * Final L, 3-2
  25-11, 23-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-5
Sun. 29 at Capilano * Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-16, 25-18
 
February
Fri. 3 CBC * Final W, 3-1
  25-14, 16-25, 25-19, 25-22
Sat. 4 CBC * Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-12
Fri. 10 UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-0, 25-0, 25-0 (forfeit)
Sat. 11 UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-0, 25-0, 25-0 (forfeit)
 
September
Fri. 29 at Providence # Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 18-25, 26-24, 25-19
  vs. Keyano College # @ St. Joseph HS Final L, 3-1
  28-30, 22-25, 25-17, 17-25
Sat. 30 vs. The King's University # @ St. Joseph HS Final L, 3-2
  22-25, 25-23, 25-16, 17-25, 8-15
  vs. NAIT # @ Red Deer College Final L, 3-1
  14-25, 28-26, 13-25, 19-25
 
October
Fri. 20 Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-0, 25-0, 25-0
Sat. 21 Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-0, 25-0, 25-0
Thu. 26 at Capilano * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-14, 25-21
Fri. 27 at Capilano * Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-18, 25-20
Sat. 28 at Douglas * Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-19, 25-21
Sun. 29 at Douglas * Final W, 3-2
  25-20, 26-24, 27-29, 19-25, 15-9
 
November
Fri. 10 VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-20, 28-26
Sat. 11 VIU * Final L, 3-1
  25-21, 17-25, 25-16, 25-16
Thu. 16 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 25-20, 27-29, 25-22
Fri. 17 at CBC * Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 25-10, 30-28, 25-19
Sat. 18 at UFV * Final L, 3-2
  25-14, 19-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-5
Sun. 19 at UFV * Final L, 3-1
  25-19, 25-22, 19-25, 25-17
 
January
Fri. 12 Capilano * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-22, 25-13
Sat. 13 Capilano * Final L, 3-2
  24-26, 25-17, 25-17, 24-26, 15-11
Fri. 19 CBC * Final L, 3-2
  25-17, 25-21, 22-25, 22-25, 15-12
Sat. 20 CBC * Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 27-25, 25-19
Thu. 25 at Camosun * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-14, 25-14
Fri. 26 at Camosun * Final L, 3-0
  28-26, 25-22, 25-20
Sat. 27 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-17, 25-14
Sun. 28 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-14,25-15
 
February
Fri. 2 Douglas * Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-21, 25-23
Sat. 3 Douglas * Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-15, 25-14
Fri. 9 UFV * Final W, 3-2
  25-16, 20-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-12
Sat. 10 UFV * Final L, 3-0
  26-24, 25-22, 25-23
 
October
Thu. 11 at Capilano * 8:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Capilano * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Douglas * 8:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Douglas * 1:00 PM
Fri. 19 UFV * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 UFV * 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 VIU * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 VIU * 1:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 9 CBC * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 CBC * 3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Camosun * 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Camosun * 3:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 11 Douglas * 8:00 PM
Sat. 12 Douglas * 3:00 PM
Thu. 17 at CBC * 8:00 PM
Fri. 18 at CBC * 8:00 PM
Sat. 19 at UFV * 7:00 PM
Sun. 20 at UFV * 1:00 PM
Fri. 25 Capilano * 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 Capilano * 3:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 7 at VIU * 8:00 PM
Fri. 8 at VIU * 8:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Camosun * 8:00 PM
Sun. 10 at Camosun * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event