Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 30 at Ambrose University # Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-16, 27-25
  at Lethbridge College # Final W, 2-1
  27-25, 25-22, 16-25
 
October
Sat. 1 Red Deer College # Final L, 2-1
  25-18, 25-17, 24-26
  University of Alberta-Augustana # Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-20, 25-23
Thu. 13 at Camosun * Final L, 3-1
  25-27, 25-18, 25-15, 25-13
Fri. 14 at Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  11-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-23
Sat. 15 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-15, 25-23
Sun. 16 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-23, 25-17
Fri. 28 Douglas * Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 25-27, 19-17
Sat. 29 Douglas * Final L, 3-2
  22-25, 20-25. 25-18, 25-18, 15-9
 
November
Fri. 4 Capilano * Final L, 3-2
  25-19, 25-14, 25-27, 23-25, 15-13
Sat. 5 Capilano * Final L, 3-1
  20-25, 25-8, 25-19, 25-17
Thu. 24 at CBC * Final W, 3-2
  25-18, 14-25, 28-26, 18-25, 15-11
Fri. 25 at CBC * Final L, 3-2
  17-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-12
Sat. 26 at UFV * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-17, 25-22
Sun. 27 at UFV * Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22
 
January
Fri. 6 VIU * Final W, 3-2
  18-25, 26-24, 25-17, 19-25, 18-16
Sat. 7 VIU * Final L, 3-1
  25-11, 25-21, 25-27, 25-15
Fri. 13 Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  22-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-19
Sat. 14 Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  29-27, 24-26, 25-21, 25-18
Thu. 26 at Douglas * Final L, 3-1
  25-14, 25-20, 25-27, 26-24
Fri. 27 at Douglas * Final L, 3-0
  25-11, 25-12, 25-13
Sat. 28 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
  18-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-22
Sun. 29 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
  26-24, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21
 
February
Fri. 3 CBC * Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 28-26, 17-25, 25-23
Sat. 4 CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-21, 25-15
Fri. 10 UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-0, 25-0, 25-0 (forfeit)
Sat. 11 UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-0, 25-0, 25-0 (forfeit)
 
September
Fri. 8 Ambrose University # Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-15, 25-18
  Ambrose University # Final W, 3-2
  19-25, 25-10, 25-18, 18-25, 15-9
Sat. 9 Lethbridge College # Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14
  Olds College # Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-21, 25-13
Sun. 10 Olds College # Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-19, 25-13
  Lethbridge College # Final W, 3-2
  27-25, 20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-9
Thu. 28 at Red Deer College # Final L, 3-2
  12-25, 25-27, 26-24,25-23,19-21
Fri. 29 vs. SAIT Polytechnic # @ St. Joseph HS Final W, 3-2
  25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 30-32, 15-8
Sat. 30 vs. Olds College # @ Red Deer College KS Gym Final W, 3-1
  16-25, 20-25, 27-25, 23-25
  vs. Ambrose University # @ St. Joseph HS Final L, 3-2
  19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 23-25, 15-13
 
October
Fri. 20 Camosun * Final W, 3-2
  25-11, 25-16, 20-25, 22-25, 15-13
Sat. 21 Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 23-25, 25-23, 25-20
Thu. 26 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
  27-29, 25-21, 25-23, 25-21
Fri. 27 at Capilano * Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 24-26, 25-16, 25-19
Sat. 28 at Douglas * Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-12
Sun. 29 at Douglas * Final L, 3-1
  21 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 13, 25 - 23
 
November
Fri. 10 VIU * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 14-25, 26-24, 25-20
Sat. 11 VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-19, 25-20
Thu. 16 at CBC * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-13, 25-20
Fri. 17 at CBC * Final L, 3-1
  19-25, 25-14, 25-18, 27-25
Sat. 18 at UFV * Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 20-25, 25-22, 25-10
Sun. 19 at UFV * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-15, 25-22
 
January
Fri. 12 Capilano * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-19, 25-23
Sat. 13 Capilano * Final L, 3-2
  25-16, 22-25, 25-8, 23-25, 15-11
Fri. 19 CBC * Final L, 3-1
  25-15, 22-25, 25-19, 25-15
Sat. 20 CBC * Final W, 3-2
  16-25, 25-22, 20-25,25-23, 15-7
Thu. 25 at Camosun * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 26-24, 25-16
Fri. 26 at Camosun * Final W, 3-2
  26-24, 23-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8
Sat. 27 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-17, 25-21
Sun. 28 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-13, 25-16
 
February
Fri. 2 Douglas * Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Sat. 3 Douglas * Final L, 3-2
  17-25, 26-24, 25-16, 23-25, 15-10
Fri. 9 UFV * Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 25-13, 21-25, 25-23
Sat. 10 UFV * Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-15, 25-23
 
October
Thu. 11 at Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-21, 25-23
Fri. 12 at Capilano * Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 15-10
Sat. 13 at Douglas * Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-17, 25-12
Sun. 14 at Douglas * Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-14
Fri. 19 UFV * Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 25-20, 17-25, 25-16
Sat. 20 UFV * Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-21, 25-12
Fri. 26 VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-18, 25-15
Sat. 27 VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-21, 25-11
 
November
Fri. 9 CBC * Final W, 3-1
  25-14, 25-20, 22-25, 25-22
Sat. 10 CBC * Final W, 3-2
  27-29, 24-26, 25-12, 25-15, 15-10
Fri. 16 Camosun * Final L, 3-0
  26-24,26-24,25-23
Sat. 17 Camosun * Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-20, 25-18
 
January
Fri. 11 Douglas * 6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Douglas * 1:00 PM
Thu. 17 at CBC * 6:00 PM
Fri. 18 at CBC * 6:00 PM
Sat. 19 at UFV * 5:00 PM
Sun. 20 at UFV * 11:00 AM
Fri. 25 Capilano * 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Capilano * 1:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 7 at VIU * 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 at VIU * 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Camosun * 6:00 PM
Sun. 10 at Camosun * 11:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 29 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 30 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 31 at Douglas * Final L, 3-2
 
November
Sun. 1 at Douglas * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 6 CBC * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 7 CBC * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 20 UFV * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 UFV * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 26 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 at VIU * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Camosun * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 29 at Camosun * Final W, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 8 Capilano * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 9 Capilano * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 Douglas * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 Douglas * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 28 at CBC * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 at UFV * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 31 at UFV * Final L, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 5 Camosun * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 Camosun * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 VIU * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 VIU * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 25 at Camosun # % Final W, 3-1
  WVB Quarter-Final 1
Fri. 26 at Capilano # % Final W, 3-1
  WVB Semi-Final 1
Sat. 27 at VIU # % Final W, 3-2
  Gold Medal Match
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event